Jun 22, 2012

Fake People Quotes and Sayings


Who do you trust when no one seems real anymore?

" I'm wide awake and now it's clear to me,
that everything you see,
ain't always what it seems. "


1. You wanna know who your true friends are? Screw up and see who's still there.
2. You already got caught lying! Stop being fake and try being real for once in your life.
3. If EX FRIENDS have alot of NEGATIVE things to say about you when it ends.. that means they were storing up these feelings towards you when you were still friends.  
4. The fakest people are the ones that brag about being real. 
5. People get fake.. when sh*t gets real. 
6. Be careful of those who pat you on the back. They might be looking for a soft spot.. to plant the knife.
7. People will wish you all the success in the world, and then they hate you when you get it.
8. B*tch move away from the sunlight.. l hate the smell of burning plastic.
9. Fake friends are autumn leaves.. they are scattered everywhere.


10. The best way to stand out is to stop trying to fit in. I'd rather be in a four-cornered room than be in a circle.. full of fake friends.
11. Rumors. Well at least you're spreading something else.. besides your legs.
12. Hoes were jealous.. but wouldn't admit it. Talk shit and deny to everyone.. that they did it.
13. What's the point in being two faced just say it to my face.. you know I will find out about it anyway.
14. Don't you hate when you break your back for someone or give them your last, then when they up and doing good, they forget about you.
15. Fake people are like pennies, two-faced and worthless.
16. They smile in your face all the time. Coz all the while.. they want to take your place.
18. If you're going to be two-faced at least make one of them.. pretty.
19. Fake people are only nice when it's convenient for them. Genuinely nice people go out of their way to help others.
20. Dear fake friends, first of all.. you should know.. I am typing this with my middle finger!

There's no such thing as people changing... you only get to know them better. Tsk!

FOR MORE LISTS of Quotes and Sayings please check related Links:
>> Inspirational Sayings About Women
>> Finding Love Quotes
>> Truths About Relationships
>> Love Your Work Not Your Company Quote
>> Inspiring Quotes



Reactions:

14 comments:

Fake people are on the loose at all times

Hahah quote #11 made me laugh. good list overall.

SUCH GOOD WISDOM===NOW FAKE PEOPLE NEED TO PUT THEIR KNIVES AWAY AND LIVE BY THIS--

FAKE people blame you for what they do-trying to destroy you. They CUT their son's hair and blame you and watch their partner freak on you. They ask you to furnish their apartment and than blame you cause others don't give them the credit. They ask you to babysit and blame that you used too much pampers. They send over 2 jars of baby food for the whole day and blame you for overfeeding their child. They complain their child doesn't have enough toys and blames you that others know you bought it and than tells you to get rid of all the toys in your house because it looks like you have more and doesn't allow you to see their child unless you give in to their demands. Fake is fake it is their trait-don't be fooled when they try to rule.

"Dear fake friends, first of all.. you should know.. I am typing this with my middle finger!" This is what i love most! We are all surrounded by bithces and witches.

Fake people are everywhere. They are PLASTIC!

fake people make me sick ugh this girl so fake she look like a barbie i was about to beat her for being fake but she got scared i said shut the fuck up run your mouth now she was spook how you gone be fake & scared at the same time that don't make no sense... I'm to real for the hoes they ain't talking about nothing... she know whats up alright but yeah aye QOUTE# 11 thats right...........

Very well said! "15. Fake people are like pennies, two-faced and worthless."

Fake friends. first of all... wait wtf. I don't have fake friends:)

I HATE FAKE MFS I KEEP THEM FAR AWAY

There's no such thing as people changing... you only get to know them better. Tsk!
This is true and once u know them either u keep away if u dont like them ir stick around and that will make u fake

My cousin is fake with people all the time. Apparently, everytime she makes friends, she later complains that they are talking shit to her and treating her badly. She goes around telling people they are jealous of her. They are not jealous of her. They just have a problem with her being fake. She even talks fake using slang talk to match her fakeness. Seriously, she is 29 years old and needs to grow up and stop acting like a phony fool.

Post a Comment